Update on COVID-19

Executive Team

Priya Shrestha

UES President

ues.prez@uwo.ca
VP Academic

Paige Martin Paz

VP Academic

ues.vpacad@uwo.ca
VP Communications

Oswald Lawson

VP Communications

ues.vpcomm@uwo.ca
VP External

Christopher Mohan

VP External

ues.vpext@uwo.ca
VP Finance & Administration

Megan Ginham

VP Finance & Administration

ues.vpfinadmin@uwo.ca
VP Internal

Lily Meyer

VP Internal

ues.vpint@uwo.ca
VP Social

Sarah From

VP Social

ues.vpsocial@uwo.ca

2020 - 2021 UES Council Members

USC Councillors

Brandon Folia
USC Representative
brandon.folia@westernusc.ca
Bipratip Tirzak
USC Representative
bipratip.tirzak@westernusc.ca
Jennifer Villeneuve
USC Representative
jennifer.villeneuve@westernusc.ca

Year Representatives

J. Alejandro dos Santos da Silva
First Year Representative
jdossan9@uwo.ca
Sarah Lacroix
First Year Representative
slacroi7@uwo.ca
Dhruv N. Patel
First Year Representative
dpate449@uwo.ca
Michael Yik
First Year Representative
myik2@uwo.ca
Hamida Al-Aribe
Year Representative: CBE II
halaribe@uwo.ca
Alyssia Burgos
Year Representative: CBE III
aburgos2@uwo.ca
Nicole Cronin
Year Representative: CBE IV
ncronin@uwo.ca
Emily Pandele
Year Representative: CEE II
epandel2@uwo.ca
Caitlin Forster-Coull
Year Representative: CEE III
cforste4@uwo.ca
Uzair Cheema
Year Representative: Co-op
usaeedch@uwo.ca
David Sprague
Year Representative: Dual Degree
dsprague.hba2022@uwo.ca
Alexander Van Hoeve
Year Representative: ECE (Computer) II
avanhoev@uwo.ca
Huzaifa Ahmad
Year Representative: ECE (Computer) III
hahmad53@uwo.ca
Yassin Alhafiz
Year Representative: ECE (Computer) IV
malhafiz@uwo.ca
Amy Pulman
Year Representative: ECE (Electrical) II
apulman@uwo.ca
Mayuri Sothynathan
Year Representative: ECE (Electrical) III
msothyna@uwo.ca
Mackenzie Essington
Year Representative: ECE (Electrical) IV
messingt@uwo.ca
Brooke Crawford
Year Representative: GPE III
bcrawf25@uwo.ca
Brandon Folia
Year Representative: GPE IV
bfolia@uwo.ca
Georgia Treptow
Year Representative: INT II
gtreptow@uwo.ca
Usman Salim
Year Representative: INT IV
usalim@uwo.ca
Benjamin Rowatt
Year Representative: MME II
browatt@uwo.ca
John "Jay" Henley
Year Representative: MME III
jhenley3@uwo.ca
Kylie Paliani
Year Representative: MME IV
kpalian2@uwo.ca
Julia Collins
Year Representative: MSE II
jcoll45@uwo.ca
Natalia Murcia Jacome
Year Representative: MSE III
nmurciaj@uwo.ca
Pieter Van Gaalen
Year Representative: MSE IV
pvangaa@uwo.ca
Jack Peplinski
Year Representative: SE II
jpeplin2@uwo.ca
Abdalla Joumaa
Year Representative: SE III
ajoumaa@uwo.ca

Commissioners and Directors

Grant Leishman
Clubs Commissioner
glieshma@uwo.ca
Nicole Martensson
Head Boilersuit
boilersuit.uwo@gmail.com
Logan Pankiw
Environmental Commissioner
lpankiw@uwo.ca
Jacob Tawil
Sports Commissioner
ues.sports@uwo.ca
Fareed Abuzaid
Charity Commissioner
ues.charity@uwo.ca
Dana Murad
Upper Year Social Director
dmurad@uwo.ca
Sneha Patel
Social Media Director
spate532@uwo.ca
Jack Peplinski
Marketing Director
jpeplin2@uwo.ca
Aaron Moses
Marketing Director
amoses22@uwo.ca
Jonathan Taylor
Purple Arm Editors
ues.purplearm@uwo.ca
Jeff St. Jean
Purple Arm Editors
ues.purplearm@uwo.ca
Elliot Lam
Alumni Commissioner
ues.alumni@uwo.ca
Arsh Lalani
International Commissioner
alalan25@uwo.ca
Madeleine Hooper
Wellness Commissioner
mhooper9@uwo.ca
Kyle Lacroix
WEC Chair
klacroi6@uwo.ca
Myeesha Siddique
Yearbook Editor
ues.yearbook@uwo.ca
Jennifer Oliva
Yearbook Editor
ues.yearbook@uwo.ca
Alexandra "Bobbie" Martin
Outreach Director
ues.outreach@uwo.ca
Marko Ilic
Career Events Commissioner
milic4@uwo.ca
Juan Rodriguez
Professional Development
ues.profdev@uwo.ca
Andrew Ishak
Assets Manager
aishak4@uwo.ca
Dhara Patel
Store Manager
dpate335@uwo.ca
Dante DeLuca
Creative Director of Merchandise
ddeluc@uwo.ca
Tavleen Dhindsa
WEW Director
ues.wew@uwo.ca
Brad Maxim
Head Soph
eng.headsoph@gmail.com
Ciara Pinto
Speaker
cpinto24@uwo.ca

Committee Members

Coming Soon...
TermsPrivate PolicyResources
Copyright 2020, Western UES
Made by DigitalDash